When:
July 2, 2018 @ 1:35 am – August 2, 2018 @ 2:35 am Asia/Manila Timezone
2018-07-02T01:35:00+08:00
2018-08-02T02:35:00+08:00

UPFI Film Center
July 2018


Encore for FAMAS Best Shorts and Docus
July 2 Mon
1 p.m. God BLISS Our Home
2:30 p.m. Babylon, Gikan sa Ngitngit nga Kinailadman, Si Astri maka si Tambulah, Aliens Ata, Sorry for the Inconvenience (@Videotheque)
4 p.m. Sa Palad ng Dantaong Kulang
5 p.m. Suerte, Dory, Engkwento, Hilom, Link (@Videotheque)
7:30 p.m. Yield

Iranian Cultural Celebration
Presented by Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
July 3 Tue
1:30 p.m. Love Stricken
4:00 p.m. Canaan
6:30 p.m. The Lost Truth

CineManunuri with Cinema Centenario
Select films for Gawad Urian
July 5 Thurs
1:30 p.m. Sorry for the Inconvenience, Gikan sa Ngitngit Nga Kinaladman, Empyreus, Redempsyon, Caramel Child
4:00 p.m. Han-Ayan
6:30 p.m. Seven Dances of Life

Encore for FAMAS Best Shorts and Docus
July 6 Fri
1 p.m. Suerte, Dory, Engkwento, Hilom, Link (@Videotheque)
2:30 p.m. Yield
4 p.m. Babylon, Gikan sa Ngitngit nga Kinailadman, Si Astri maka si Tambulah, Aliens Ata, Sorry for the Inconvenience (@Videotheque)
5 p.m. God BLISS Our Home
7:30 p.m. Sa Palad ng Dantaong Kulang

July 7 Sat
1 p.m. Aliens Ata/Dory/Hilom
2:30 p.m. Sa Palad ng Dantaong Kulang
5 p.m. Yield
7:30 p.m. God BLISS Our Home

CineFilipino with Film Producers Society
July 9-14 Mon-Sat
FEATURE FILMS
Delia & Sammy; Excuse Me Po; Hitboy; Matatapang; Gusto Kita with All My Hypothalamus; Mga Mister ni Rosario; The Eternity between Seconds
SHORT FILMS (@Videotheque)
Luis at Guada; Rufyla; Binata Na; Boyet Loves You; Tugma; Si Aponibolinayen at ang mga Batang Lumilipad; .Raw; Gabi ng Kababalaghan; Lasingtunado; Amusin Pa; Duyan ng Alon; Ate, Kuya Gusto kong Kape; Siyudad ng Bulawan; Palabas; Happy Birthday, Mylene! 2023 ka na.; Santa Nena; Mark and Lenny

For Their Love of Movies
Special Features for the 100th Birth Anniversary of the Filipino Film as Preceded by Raya Martin’s Long Live Philippine Cinema!
July 11 Wed
1 p.m. Elwood Perez’s Buhay: Ako sa Itaas, Ikaw sa Ibaba

July 12 Thurs
1 p.m. Jose Mari Avellana’s Koronang Itim

July 13 Fri
1 p.m. National Artist Lino Brocka’s Kontrobersyal

Iranian Cultural Celebration
Presented by Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
July 16 Monday
1:30 p.m. Winter Dreams
4:00 p.m. The Song of Sparrows
6:30 p.m. Last Supper

All the features from ToFarm Film Festival
July 17 Tue
1:30 p.m. Paglipay
4 p.m. Pauwi Na
6:30 p.m. High Tide

July 18 Wed
1:30 p.m. Instalado
4 p.m. Sinandomeng
6:30 p.m. Pitong Kabang Palay
July 19 Thurs
1:30 p.m. Pauwi Na
4 p.m. Kakampi
6:30 p.m. Kamunggai

July 20 Fri
1:30 p.m. Sinandomeng
4 p.m. Paglipay
6:30 p.m. Baklad

July 23 Mon
1:30 p.m. High Tide
4 p.m. Pitong Kabang Palay
6:30 p.m. Free Range

July 24 Tue
1:30 p.m. Kakampi
4 p.m. Baklad
6:30 p.m. Pilapil

July 25 Wed
1:30 p.m. Kamunggai
4 p.m. Free Range
6:30 p.m. What Home Feels LIke

July 26 Thurs
1:30 p.m. Baklad
4 p.m. Paglipay
6:30 p.m. Instalado

July 27 Fri
1:30 p.m. Free Range
4 p.m. Pilapil
6:30 p.m. High Tide

July 28 Sat
1:30 p.m. Pitong Kabang Palay
4 p.m. What Home Feels Like
6:30 p.m. Pauwi Na

July 30 Mon
1:30 p.m. Pilapil
4 p.m. High Tide
6:30 p.m. Sinandomeng

July 31 Tue
1:30 p.m. What Home Feels Like
4 p.m. Instalado
6:30 p.m. Kakampi

Aug 1 Wed
1:30 p.m. Pauwi na
4 p.m. Kamunggai
6:30 p.m. Paglipay

Aug 2 Thurs
1:30 p.m. What Home Feels Like
4 p.m. Baklad
6:30 p.m. Pitong Kabang Palay

yacht charter turkey film izle Canlı dizi izle odtülüler dershanesi agario agario instagram takipçi satın al bahçeşehir bayan escort nişantaşı escort istanbul evden eve nakliyat mutlu son masaj ümraniye evden eve nakliyat Antalya escort bayan replika saat dosya dolabı canlı bahis siteleri