UPFI Film Center
June 2018

FAMAS Rising
Year’s best with the 66th Annual Awards of the Filipino Academy for Movie Arts and Sciences
June 1 Fri
2:30 p.m. Short Film Nominees Selection: Babylon, Kikan sa Ngitnit nga Kinailadman, Si Astri maka si Tambulah, Aliens Ata, Sorry for the Inconvenience
5 p.m. Short Film Nominees Selection: Suerte, Dory, Engkwento, Hilom, Link
7:30 p.m. Respeto

World Bicycle Day with Nerissa Picadizo’s Requited
June 2 Sat 1/3/530 p.m.

FAMAS Rising
Year’s best with the 66th Annual Awards of the Filipino Academy for Movie Arts and Sciences
June 1 Fri
June 4 Mon
2:30 p.m. Yield
5 p.m. God Bliss Our Home
7:30 p.m. Sa Palad ng Dantaong Kulang

June 5 Tue
2:30 p.m. Love You to the Stars and Back
5 p.m. Birdshot
7:30 p.m. Bomba

June 6 Wed
2:30 p.m. God Bliss our Home
5 p.m. The Chanters
7:30 p.m. Kiko Boksingero

June 7 Thursday
2:30 p.m. Birdshot
5 p.m. Ang Larawan
7:30 p.m. Love You to the Stars and Back

June 8 Fri
2:30 p.m. Ang Larawan
5 p.m. Tu Pug Imatuy
7:30 p.m. Yield

Reconfigurations of Nation
Perlas ng Silangan
June 11 Mon 2:30 p.m.

Ynang-Bayan/Isaak/Cine Tala
June 11 Mon 5 p.m.

Special Return Engagement for Pusit
Indie advocacy feature by Arlyn de la Cruz onscreen anew
June 11 Mon 7 p.m.

Pilipinas Kong Wazak: Notionhood According to Khavn
June 13 Wed
2:30 p.m. IDOL: Bida/Kontrabida
5 p.m. Philippine Bliss
7 p.m. Ultimo: Iba’t Ibang Paraan ng Pagpaslang sa Pambansang Bayani

Reconfigurations of Nation
June 15 Fri
1 p.m. Signos/Masakit sa Mata
2:30 p.m. Ynang-Bayan/Isaak/Cine Tala

Pilipinas Kong Wazak: Notionhood According to Khavn
June 15 Fri
5 p.m. Maynila sa mga Pangil ng Dilim
7 p.m. Misericordia: Ang Huling Misteryo ni Kristo Vampiro

Philippine Cinema a Century Hence
Special features for the 100th birth anniversary of movies in the country
June 25 Mon
2:30 p.m. Star?
5 p.m. Buhay: Ako sa Itaas, Ikaw sa Ibaba

Sinag Maynila
June 26 Tue
2:30 p.m. Melodrama / Random / Melbourne
5 p.m. Abomination
7:30 p.m. Tale of the Lost Boys

June 27 Wed
2:30 p.m. Journeyman Finds Home: The Simone Rota Story
5 p.m. Sinag Maynila Documentaries: Heirloom; Halaga; Mahal; Tsuper; Voltaire
7:30 p.m. El Peste

June 28 Thurs
2:30 p.m. Tale of the Lost Boys
5 p.m. Bomba
7:30 p.m. Abomination

June 29 Fri
2:30 p.m. El Peste
5 p.m. Tale of the Lost Boys
7:30 p.m. Melodrama / Random / Melbourne

June 30 Sat
2:30 p.m. Sinag Maynila Shorts: Cesar and Magda; The Duwende; Firestarter; Halusinasyon; Kalye FM; Pompoms
5 p.m. Journeyman Finds Home: The Simone Rota Story
7:30 p.m. Bomba

Philippine Cinema a Century Hence
Special features for the 100th birth anniversary of movies in the country
June 30 Sat
1:30 p.m. Bomba Star
4 p.m. Bomba Queen

antalya escort tx yacht charter turkey film izle Canlı dizi izle odtülüler dershanesi instagram takipçi satın al canlı bahis siteleri