UPFI Film Center
June 2018

FAMAS Rising
Year’s best with the 66th Annual Awards of the Filipino Academy for Movie Arts and Sciences
June 1 Fri
2:30 p.m. Short Film Nominees Selection: Babylon, Kikan sa Ngitnit nga Kinailadman, Si Astri maka si Tambulah, Aliens Ata, Sorry for the Inconvenience
5 p.m. Short Film Nominees Selection: Suerte, Dory, Engkwento, Hilom, Link
7:30 p.m. Respeto

World Bicycle Day with Nerissa Picadizo’s Requited
June 2 Sat 1/3/530 p.m.

FAMAS Rising
Year’s best with the 66th Annual Awards of the Filipino Academy for Movie Arts and Sciences
June 1 Fri
June 4 Mon
2:30 p.m. Yield
5 p.m. God Bliss Our Home
7:30 p.m. Sa Palad ng Dantaong Kulang

June 5 Tue
2:30 p.m. Love You to the Stars and Back
5 p.m. Birdshot
7:30 p.m. Bomba

June 6 Wed
2:30 p.m. God Bliss our Home
5 p.m. The Chanters
7:30 p.m. Kiko Boksingero

June 7 Thursday
2:30 p.m. Birdshot
5 p.m. Ang Larawan
7:30 p.m. Love You to the Stars and Back

June 8 Fri
2:30 p.m. Ang Larawan
5 p.m. Tu Pug Imatuy
7:30 p.m. Yield

Reconfigurations of Nation
Perlas ng Silangan
June 11 Mon 2:30 p.m.

Ynang-Bayan/Isaak/Cine Tala
June 11 Mon 5 p.m.

Special Return Engagement for Pusit
Indie advocacy feature by Arlyn de la Cruz onscreen anew
June 11 Mon 7 p.m.

Pilipinas Kong Wazak: Notionhood According to Khavn
June 13 Wed
2:30 p.m. IDOL: Bida/Kontrabida
5 p.m. Philippine Bliss
7 p.m. Ultimo: Iba’t Ibang Paraan ng Pagpaslang sa Pambansang Bayani

Reconfigurations of Nation
June 15 Fri
1 p.m. Signos/Masakit sa Mata
2:30 p.m. Ynang-Bayan/Isaak/Cine Tala

Pilipinas Kong Wazak: Notionhood According to Khavn
June 15 Fri
5 p.m. Maynila sa mga Pangil ng Dilim
7 p.m. Misericordia: Ang Huling Misteryo ni Kristo Vampiro

Philippine Cinema a Century Hence
Special features for the 100th birth anniversary of movies in the country
June 25 Mon
2:30 p.m. Star?
5 p.m. Buhay: Ako sa Itaas, Ikaw sa Ibaba

Sinag Maynila
June 26 Tue
2:30 p.m. Melodrama / Random / Melbourne
5 p.m. Abomination
7:30 p.m. Tale of the Lost Boys

June 27 Wed
2:30 p.m. Journeyman Finds Home: The Simone Rota Story
5 p.m. Sinag Maynila Documentaries: Heirloom; Halaga; Mahal; Tsuper; Voltaire
7:30 p.m. El Peste

June 28 Thurs
2:30 p.m. Tale of the Lost Boys
5 p.m. Bomba
7:30 p.m. Abomination

June 29 Fri
2:30 p.m. El Peste
5 p.m. Tale of the Lost Boys
7:30 p.m. Melodrama / Random / Melbourne

June 30 Sat
2:30 p.m. Sinag Maynila Shorts: Cesar and Magda; The Duwende; Firestarter; Halusinasyon; Kalye FM; Pompoms
5 p.m. Journeyman Finds Home: The Simone Rota Story
7:30 p.m. Bomba

Philippine Cinema a Century Hence
Special features for the 100th birth anniversary of movies in the country
June 30 Sat
1:30 p.m. Bomba Star
4 p.m. Bomba Queen

yacht charter turkey film izle Canlı dizi izle agario Prefabrik ev agario instagram takipçi satın al bahçeşehir bayan escort Buca escort Grandbetting Tipobet Antalya escort Alsancak escort nişantaşı escort Görükle Escort mutlu son masaj ümraniye evden eve nakliyat Antalya escort bayan replika saat dosya dolabı canlı bahis siteleri